0

Dell Networking Transceiver 40GbE QSFP+ PSM4_LR 10km reach on SMF (4x10Gb LR quad mode) Cust Kit



Dell Networking Transceiver 40GbE QSFP+ PSM4_LR 10km reach on SMF (4x10Gb LR quad mode) Cust Kit

Kód produktu:SKDEKIT407-BBQV
EAN:5397063838127
Vaša cena s DPH:1 986.96 EUR  
 1 655.8000 EUR   bez DPH




Vlož do nákupného košíka:  ks

Popis produktu

Dell Networking Transceiver 40GbE QSFP+ PSM4_LR 10km reach on SMF (4x10Gb LR quad mode) Cust Kit

Device Type : QSFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor : Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology : Wired
Cabling Type : 40GBase-PSM4_LR
Data Link Protocol : 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate : 40 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance : 6.2 miles
Interfaces : 1 x Ethernet 40GBase-PSM4_LR
Designed For : Dell Force10 Z9500 , Dell Networking N2024, N2024P, N4064F, S6000

Overview
The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 40GBase-LRM SFP+ transceiver provides 40GbE connectivity.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

Manufacturer Part# : C78CR
Dell Part# : 407-BBQV

Compatibility
This product is compatible with the following systems:
Dell Networking C9010
Dell Networking N4032
Dell Networking N4032F
Dell Networking N4064
Dell Networking N4064F
Dell Networking S6100
Dell Networking Z9100
Dell Networking Z9500
Networking S4048-ON
Hmotnosť produktu:8 kg

 

Záruka:
12 mes.
Diskusia k produktu
Prispievať do diskusie môžu iba registrovaní používatelia.
Diskusia neobsahuje žiadny príspevok.
Táto webová stránka používa cookies. Pokračovaním v prehliadaní si tejto webovej stránky bez zmeny nastavenia vášho webového prehliadača pre súbory cookie súhlasíte s používaním cookies.
Ďalšie informácie o našich súboroch cookie a ich využívaní.  Ok